12
14
13
121413

ZTE – F643 GPON 1GE ONU

F643 – F643 GPON 1GE

Category: Tags: ,

28.30

Quantity

Product Description

GPON Interface

Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)

Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km

Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream

User Network Interface 1 x10/100/1000Base-T

Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation

Optical Module

Receiving: 1480~1500 nm

Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm

Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm

Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

Main Function

Supported service: Internet, IPTV

VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad

MAC address table: 256

Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping

Multicast group: 256

QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, Ethernet type; ingress rate limit;egress shaping

Management: local web management, OMCI

Physical Performance

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions: 130mm(W) x 40mm(H) x103mm(D)

Working temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃

Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%

Weight: about 0.2Kg

Power supply: 12V DC

Mounting mode: Desktop/Wall mounting

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZTE – F643 GPON 1GE ONU”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Contact Us by Email :