My cart :

Log In

GPUF 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support split ration 1:128

Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s

Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm

Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

Maximum number of MAC addresses: 32768

 

GPUF is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei NG OLT, provides GPON service access from ONT. GPHF can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers.

GPUF 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

Category