?> ZTE – F668 GPON ONT – KOSPROD

ZTE – F668 GPON ONT

In stock

The F668 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F668 provides two POTS ports, four GE ports, one USB port, one CATV port and one Wi?Fi port. The F668 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Compare
Category: Tags: ,

GPON Interface
Optical port :  1 x GPON interface  (SC/APC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User Network Interface
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T: Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
2 x POTS interfaces
1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
1 x RF coaxial connector for CATV
1 x USB host interface
Optical Module
Wavelength:
Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Third party wavelength: 1550~1560 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Physical Performance
Power consumption: <10W
Dimensions: 220mm(W) x 34mm(H) x 187mm(D)
Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%
Weight: about 580g
Power supply: 12 V DC
Mounting mode: Desktop/Wall mounting
Main Function
Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV, CATV
GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1k
L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.729, T.30/T.38
Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS
Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
Multicast group per user port: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069

WhatsApp Contact us