Log In

EG8145V5

Huawei EchoLife EG8145V5 ONT, 1POTS+4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB

Huawei EG8145V5, an intelligent routing-type ONT.

Product Details

Huawei EG8145V5 provides these features:

GPON Port

• Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm

• Overload optical power: -8 dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

• Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)

Ethernet Port

• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

• MAC address learning

• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s

POTS Port

• Maximum REN: 4

• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding

• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

• DTMF

• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB

• USB2.0

• FTP-based network storage

• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA

• DLNA function

WLAN

• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)

• IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)

• 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G)

• Antenna gain: 5 dBi

• WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS

• 2.4G&5G concurrent

• Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G)

Smart interconnection

• Smart Wi-Fi coverage

• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

• Any port any service

• Parental control

• L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink

Smart service

• Smart Wi-Fi sharing:

Portal/802.1x authentication

SoftGRE-based sharing

• Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown

Smart O&M

• IPTV video quality diagnosis

• Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT

• Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test

• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

• WLAN emulation

• eMDI

Layer 3 Features

• PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

• NAT/NAPT

• Port forwarding

• ALG, UPnP

• DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

• IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

• Static/Default routes

• Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping

• MLD v1/v2 snooping

QoS

• Ethernet port rate limitation

• 802.1p priority

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

• Broadcast packet rate limitation

Security

• SPI firewall

• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses

Common O&M

• OMCI/Web UI/TR069

• Variable-length OMCI messages

• Dual-system software backup and rollback

Power Saving

• Indicator power saving

• COC V5

EG8145V5

Category