Ballina
Shop

(+383)45 60 7000

ZTE Gpon ONU F670L

ONT | WiFi, 1x GPON, 4x RJ45 1000Mb/s, 1x RJ11, 1x USB

Disponueshmëria : Në stok

Interfaces

  • 1 x SC / APC connector for GPON
  • 4 x RJ-45 ports for GE interface
  • 1 x RJ-11 port for VoIP

 

SPECIFICATION

Basic technical data
Manufacturer ZTE
Model ZXHN F670L
PON interface 1G/EPON port (EPON PX20 and GPON class B )
Receive sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Optical transmit power: 0 ~ 4dBm
Transmission distance: 20km
Laser wavelength Tx 1310nm
Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps
3 x 10/100 Mbit/s auto-adapter Internet interface.
Wi-Fi interface IEEE802.11b/g/n compliant
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835 GHz
MIMO support, speed up to 300Mbps
2T2R, 2 external 5dBi antennas
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: 13
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Coding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
CATV interface RF, Optical Power: 2 ~ 18 dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥ 45 dB
Optical receive wavelength: 1550 ± 10nm
RF frequency range: 47 ~ 1000 MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV (-7dBm optical input)
AGC range: 2 ~7dBm/-4 ~13dBm/-5 ~14dBm
MER: ≥ 32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
Working condition Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage conditions Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ 60 ℃
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1.5A
Energy consumption ≤ 6 W
Dimensions 245 mm × 215 mm × 40 mm
Weight 240 g
Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart