?> HUAWEI HS8145V – KOSPROD

HUAWEI HS8145V

In stock

Compare
Category: Tags: ,

The 4GE+1Tel+WIFI(2.4G/5G)+1USB Huawei GPON ONU HS8145V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8145V provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and WIFI(2.4G/5G). The HS8145V features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HS8145V provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Specification:

Model Number

 

HS8145V GPON ONU
PON GPON
Connector Type SC/UPC
Ports 4GE+1POTS+1USB+2.4G/5G WIFI
WAN 2.4GHz:2×2 mmo 802.11b/g/n
5GHz:2x3mmo 802.11a/n/ac
Antenna gain 2dBi
Box Dimensions 27cmx29cmx6cm
Box Weight(kg) 0.65KG
Power supply Output:11~14V DC, 1A
Input:100-240V AC, 50/60HZ
Cooling  Passive cooling
Max No. Of MAC Address learned 1024
L2 Forwarding Capability 200 Mbit/s downstream(with any length packets)
200 Mbit/s upstream(with any length packets)
IPv4 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
IPv6 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
Configuration method NMS,Web,or TR069
Voice protocol SIP, H.248
WhatsApp Contact us