My cart :

Log In

ZTE ZXHN F609

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH is Router Modem GPON Optical Terminal with 4GE Port 1POTS Port 1USB Port and WiFi

Model Configuration Dimension/pcs
LAN Telephone Wifi PPPOE Firmware
F609 4GE 1pots 2.4G yes English 176*138.5*28mm/0.5kgs

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH Product Overview

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides subscribers rich, colourful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including voice, video (IPTV/CATV) and high-speed internet access. it supports desktop mounting, wall mounting and network cabinet mounting.

ZTE F609 FTTH is designed for FTTH scenarios. With its home gateway technology, ZTE F609 FTTH represents a new-generation home network center that meets the full-service needs of high-end users by delivering high-speed Internet,

high-quality voice and video (IPTV), reliable wireless access and convenient network storage services.

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard, provides 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink at the network side, and provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one 802.11b/g/n(2*2 @2.4G Hz) Wi-Fi interface, one USB interface, and one RF interface at the user side. Home users can easily access voice services, video services, CATV service and many other kinds of high-speed broadband services by the ZXHN F668’s rich interfaces.

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH Product  Picture

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH YCICT ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL ZTE FTTH ONTZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH YCICT ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL FOR ZTE FTTH ZTE ONU

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH YCICT ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL 4GE 1POTS 1USB WiFi ZTE ONU Router ModemZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH YCICT ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH PRICE AND SPECS NEW AND ORIGINAL 4GE 1POT WIFIT

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH Product Specification

Brand ZTE

Model

ZTE ZXHN F609
User Ports 4GE  + 1TEL+USB +WIFI 2.4G
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
GPON Interface 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
Operation Modes Bridge, Router, AP
Wavelength for downstream 1480 nm – 1500 nm
Wavelength for upstream 1290 nm – 1330 nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Power Consumption 7 W
Dimensions 220 mm x 34 mm x 187 mm
Working temperature and humidity 0°C – 40°C, 5% – 95%
Power 12 V DC
GPON features 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM portů
Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack
Management Local (WEB), OMCI, TR069

ZTE ZXHN F609 FTTH Product Feature

  • Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV, CATVGPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
  • VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
  • MAC address table: 1k
  • L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NATlPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
  • VolP: SIP/H.248, G.71 1/G.722/G.729, T.30/T .38Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS
  • Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP,WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSKMulticast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1Snooping
  • Multicast group per user port: 256
  • QoS: service flow classification based on physicalport, MAC address, VL .AN ID, VLAN priority level,IP address; SP/W RR/SP+WRR
  • Management: local web management, OMCI,TR069

ZTE ZXHN F609

Category