Dark Light

10G Ethernet Media Converter


MC10G
-Provide one 10 Gigabit optical port, one 10 Gigabit adaptive electrical port
-The electrical port supports 1000Base-T, 2.5/5/10GBase-T auto-negotiation
 IEEE802.3x flow control supporting full duplex
-Support half-duplex back pressure flow contr
 -Working wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm optional
-Provide multiple fiber transmission modes such as dual fiber multimode,
dual fiber single mode and single fiber single mode
 -Low power consumption, low heat, can work stably for a long time

Shkarko Datasheet

134.00 

1. The electrical port can adapt to parallel/crossover connection
2. IEEE802.3x flow control supporting full duplex
3. Support half-duplex back pressure flow control
4. Optical wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm optional
5. Can work under the temperature of 0℃~55℃;
Standard: 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T, 10GBase-R
Electric port characteristics
Interface type: RJ-45
Rate: 100/1000Base-T,2.5/5/10GBase-T Auto
Cable type: UTP-6e or higher
Transmission distance: 0-~100m
Optical port characteristics
Interface type:SFP
Rate:10Gbps
Multimode: 50/125um
Single mode: 9/125um
Transmission distance: 300m~80Km

Kodi i produktit : 7636 Kategori: