Ballina
Shop

(+383)45 60 7000

UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver (UF-Instant)

Disponueshmëria : Në stok

Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver (UF-Instant)

The Ubiquiti UFiber UF-Instant is a high‑performance GPON CPE in the form factor of an SFP module. It features an SGMII Ethernet LAN port and is powered by SFP.

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-Instant Key Features

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
  • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface
  • 2W Max. Power Consumption
  • Powered by SFP
Ubiquiti UFiber UF-Instant Technical Specifications

General

  • Dimensions: 69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm (2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45″)
  • Weight: 30 g (0.96 oz)
  • Networking Interfaces:
    – (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
    – (1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
  • Networking Interface Speeds:
    – GPON WAN, ITU G.984: 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
    – GbE LAN: 1 Gbps
  • Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
  • Normal Optical Power Range:
    – TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
    – RX: -28 to -8 dBm
  • Power Method: SFP
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Max. Power Consumption: 2W
  • Supported Voltage Range: 3.3V
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 100 MHz
  • Memory Information: 32 MB DDR
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart