My cart :

Log In

Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter 1510nm 3dBm

WS-LT3000 optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm optical signal and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission. 

3dBm 1550nm Optial Transmitter,25km,dual power supply

● The use of high-performance DFB lasers of international famous brands has narrow spectral lines, good linearity, and high output power.

● The advanced multi-frequency RF predistortion technology uses RF power automatic processing technology to ensure the CTB, CSO, and C/N specifications are always at optimal values.

● The 32-bit ARM processor can efficiently coordinate the working status of each module and accurately monitor and control each operating parameter.

● Laser temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC) ensure optimal laser performance.

● The dual-module structure is reserved to increase the functions of light emitting, EDFA, light collection, RF switch, and other functions.

● Modular structure, easy to expand the function of equipment and maintenance.

● Standard network management interface, in line with SNMP network management protocol.

● The power supply can realize dual power hot backup, snap-type fixed, one-touch pull. Easy to operate, firmly fixed.

Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter 1510nm 3dBm

Category Tag